Rowan Blanchard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rowan Elenor Blanchard

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 14, 2001, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(167 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rowan Blanchard

7 Reasons Girl Meets World's Rowan Blanchard Is a Comedic Powerhouse

Girl Meets World's Rowan Blanchard is one of television's greatest comedic talents, and we can prove it. In the Disney Channel series, Blanchard plays Riley Matthews, daughter of Boy Meets World characters Cory Matthews (Ben Savage) and Topanga Lawr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Girl Meets World Volume 6
Riley and Maya continue to navigate the trials of high school, and as always, they plan to do it together.
Girl Meets World Volume 6
Riley and Maya continue to navigate the trials of high school, and as always, they plan to do it together.
Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World - Trailer 2
02:07 — A mother returns to her old profession -- she's a retired spy -- in order to prevent a villain bent on stopping time.
Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World - Clip - Lights Out
00:25 — A mother returns to her old profession -- she's a retired spy -- in order to prevent a villain bent on stopping time.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets the Real World(Season 3, Episode 11) DISNEY

Riley experiences trouble with her debate assignment when she must argue whether people are naturally good or evil.

I’ll Watch149 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00am
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets the Truth(Season 1, Episode 5) DISNEY

Cory teaches a lesson on truth, and it causes Riley and Maya to wonder whether it was right to lie to Farkle and tell him that he is a good actor. Meanwhile, Maya finds a locket but doesn't know if she should keep it or not.

I’ll Watch485 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00am
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Sneak Attack(Season 1, Episode 3) DISNEY

Riley becomes jealous when another girl flirts with Lucas, so she gets Maya and Farkle to teach her how to flirt too.

I’ll Watch495 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Rowan Elenor Blanchard
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 14, 2001, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind