Rowan Blanchard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rowan Elenor Blanchard

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 14, 2001, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.96 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 11:00am
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets First Date(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Season 1 ends with Lucas asking Cory's permission to go on a date with Riley. He agrees but insists that Maya and Farkle go with them.

Sun Mar 29 1:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Brother(Season 1, Episode 15) DISNEY

Riley babysits Auggie when Cory and Topanga go out to celebrate their anniversary.

Sun Mar 29 1:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Game Night(Season 1, Episode 17) DISNEY

Riley invites her friends to join a family game night, and Maya is excited to learn that Riley's Uncle Josh is participating as well.

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets First Date(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Season 1 ends with Lucas asking Cory's permission to go on a date with Riley. He agrees but insists that Maya and Farkle go with them.

Sun Mar 29 10:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Sneak Attack(Season 1, Episode 3) DISNEY

Riley becomes jealous when another girl flirts with Lucas, so she gets Maya and Farkle to teach her how to flirt too.

Mon Mar 30 7:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets the Truth(Season 1, Episode 5) DISNEY

Cory teaches a lesson on truth, and it causes Riley and Maya to wonder whether it was right to lie to Farkle and tell him that he is a good actor. Meanwhile, Maya finds a locket but doesn't know if she should keep it or not.

Tue Mar 31 4:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Boy(Season 1, Episode 2) DISNEY

Riley and Lucas connect when they are given a homework assignment that requires them to communicate face to face, rather than through texting.

Tue Mar 31 4:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Father(Season 1, Episode 4) DISNEY

Cory struggles with Riley growing up when he learns that she would rather attend the school dance then participate in their annual tradition of riding the Coney Island roller coaster.

Tue Mar 31 7:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Smackle(Season 1, Episode 8) DISNEY

Maya and Riley give a makeover to a debate champion from another school who has a crush on Farkle.

Wed Apr 1 7:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Popular(Season 1, Episode 6) DISNEY

Riley is surprised when she gets invited to attend a party that doesn't include Maya. But she soon learns it is an event filled with unpopular classmates.

Thu Apr 2 5:40pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Master Plan(Season 1, Episode 18) DISNEY

Maya celebrates her 14th birthday with Riley and Matthew, but is disappointed that her mom may not be able to join them. Meanwhile, Cory and Riley try to set up Maya's mother with Shawn when he visits.

Thu Apr 2 6:05pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Sneak Attack(Season 1, Episode 3) DISNEY

Riley becomes jealous when another girl flirts with Lucas, so she gets Maya and Farkle to teach her how to flirt too.

Thu Apr 2 6:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Crazy Hat(Season 1, Episode 10) DISNEY

Cory divides his class into two fake companies for a lesson, one driven by profits and the other by making people happy. Meanwhile, Riley and Maya meet a woman on a subway who turns out to be quite different than they first perceive her to be.

Thu Apr 2 7:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Friendship(Season 1, Episode 14) DISNEY

Lucas, Riley and Farkle run against each other for 7th grade class president.

Fri Apr 3 8:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets First Date(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Season 1 ends with Lucas asking Cory's permission to go on a date with Riley. He agrees but insists that Maya and Farkle go with them.

Sat Apr 4 11:00am
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets First Date(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Season 1 ends with Lucas asking Cory's permission to go on a date with Riley. He agrees but insists that Maya and Farkle go with them.

Sat Apr 4 7:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets 1961(Season 1, Episode 9) DISNEY

Cory gives the class a living history assignment that takes the four friends back to New York City in 1961.

Sun Apr 5 11:30am
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets the Forgotten(Season 1, Episode 12) DISNEY

The kids are assigned a lesson on appreciation that requires Riley and Maya to work in the school cafeteria, while Lucas and Farkle serve on the janitorial staff.

Sun Apr 5 10:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets First Date(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Season 1 ends with Lucas asking Cory's permission to go on a date with Riley. He agrees but insists that Maya and Farkle go with them.

Tue Apr 7 6:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Game Night(Season 1, Episode 17) DISNEY

Riley invites her friends to join a family game night, and Maya is excited to learn that Riley's Uncle Josh is participating as well.

Tue Apr 7 6:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Farkle's Choice(Season 1, Episode 19) DISNEY

Farkle is nominated for an award and must choose between Riley and Maya to take to the awards dinner. Meanwhile, Topanga forms a book club for Auggie and his friends.

Wed Apr 8 9:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets First Date(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Season 1 ends with Lucas asking Cory's permission to go on a date with Riley. He agrees but insists that Maya and Farkle go with them.

Sun Apr 12 10:30am
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets First Date(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Season 1 ends with Lucas asking Cory's permission to go on a date with Riley. He agrees but insists that Maya and Farkle go with them.