Rowan Blanchard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rowan Elenor Blanchard

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 14, 2001, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.96 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is the daughter of a yoga teacher who taught yoga to celebrities.
  • Began acting at age 5, though her actor father tried to discourage her from the profession.
  • Nominated for a 2012 Young Artist Award for her role in Spy Kids: All the Time in the World.
  • Was originally considered too young for the lead role in Girl Meets World, but then the producers reconsidered and cast her.
  • Had a parent who was her teacher (her dad was her PE teacher for awhile), similar to Riley's situation in Girl Meets World.
  • Enjoys singing.

Relationships

  • Shane Blanchard — Brother
  • Carmen Blanchard — Sister
  • Elizabeth Blanchard — Mother
  • Mark Blanchard — Father

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop