Rowan Atkinson Celebrity Watchlist

Rowan Atkinson

Birth Name: Rowan Sebastian Atkinson

Birth Place: Consett, County Durham, England

Birthday: January 6, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly

Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "Popular on Netflix" category. That's because the British comedy has become something of a modern classic for the holiday season. But not everyone see… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scooby Doo
00:53 — Live-action adaptation of the classic cartoon. Rooby-rooby-roo!
Scooby Doo - Trailer
00:58 — Live-action adaptation of the classic cartoon. Rooby-rooby-roo!
Keeping Mum
00:46

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 3:30am
Four Weddings and a Funeral STARZ

A romantic comedy chronicling multiple encounters between a shy British gentleman and an uninhibited American woman, who have their first brief meeting at a wedding and then continue to run into each other at subsequent sets of nuptials and one funeral.

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:00am
Rat Race SHO2e

A rich Las Vegas eccentric randomly selects six people to hunt down a $2 million jackpot hidden in New Mexico. Among the participants: an Italian narcoleptic, a gambler and a guy sharing a bus with a bevy of Lucille Ball lookalikes.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Mon Sep 5 4:15am
Rat Race SHO

A rich Las Vegas eccentric randomly selects six people to hunt down a $2 million jackpot hidden in New Mexico. Among the participants: an Italian narcoleptic, a gambler and a guy sharing a bus with a bevy of Lucille Ball lookalikes.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rowan Atkinson
Rowan Atkinson Injured in Car Crash

Mr. Bean star Rowan Atkinson was injured after crashing his million-dollar car in England on Thursda…

Prince William and Kate Middleton
The Royal Wedding: Prince William and Kate Middleton Marry

The Royal Wedding went off without a hitch as Prince William and Kate Middleton exchanged their "I d…

Elton John, David Beckham
Elton John, David Beckham Among Royal Wedding Guests

Elton John and David Beckham are among the 1,900 guests expected to attend the royal wedding Friday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rowan Sebastian Atkinson
  • Birth Place: Consett, County Durham, England
  • Birthday: January 6, 1955, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay