Rowan Atkinson Celebrity Watchlist

Rowan Atkinson

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rowan Sebastian Atkinson

Birth Place: Consett, County Durham, England

Birthday: January 6, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (160 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Rowan Atkinson
Rowan Atkinson Injured in Car Crash

Mr. Bean star Rowan Atkinson was injured after crashing his million-dollar car in England on Thursda…

Prince William and Kate Middleton
The Royal Wedding: Prince William and Kate Middleton Marry

The Royal Wedding went off without a hitch as Prince William and Kate Middleton exchanged their "I d…

Elton John, David Beckham
Elton John, David Beckham Among Royal Wedding Guests

Elton John and David Beckham are among the 1,900 guests expected to attend the royal wedding Friday,…

"Idol Gives Back" Adds Housewife, Lotsa British Peeps

Fresh from Fox:"The original American Idol, Kelly Clarkson, along with Hugh Grant" — as in Amer…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 6:05am
The Witches HBO2

Muppeteer Jim Henson and director Nicolas Roeg collaborated on a tale about a sorceress (Anjelica Huston) brewing a potion to turn children into mice. Helga: Mai Zetterling. Luke: Jasen Fisher. Stringer: Rowan Atkinson. Jenkins: Bill Paterson. Mrs. Jenkins (more…)

Fri Apr 10 3:30pm
Hot Shots! Part Deux VH1

A soldier leaves a monastery to take a mission to rescue his superior officer, who's been kidnapped somewhere in Iraq..

Sat Apr 11 1:30pm
Hot Shots! Part Deux VH1

A soldier leaves a monastery to take a mission to rescue his superior officer, who's been kidnapped somewhere in Iraq..

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop