Ross Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ross Shor Lynch

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: December 29, 1995, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(313 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teen Beach 2

First Look: Disney Channel's Movie Sequel Teen Beach 2

Surf's up! Disney Channel is ready to give viewers a sneak peek at Teen Beach 2, the follow-up to its hit 2013 entry Teen Beach Movie. A promo for Teen Beach 2 will air on Friday, Nov. 28 during a holiday themed episode of Jessie, which airs at 8/7c.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teen Beach Movie 2 Cast Performs On 'The View'
05:02 — Teen Beach Movie 2 stars Grace Phipps, Ross Lynch and Garrett Clayton.
Morgan Freeman On 'The View': Explains Why He Took "Ted 2" Role
05:07 — Legendary actor Morgan Freeman joins co-hosts to talk about Ted 2.
"Teen Beach 2" Shakes up the Style for Sequel
03:09 — The hit musical series gets a new twist for the follow-up flick! Stars Maia Mitchell and Ross Lynch tell all on the film's '60s and modern music mash- (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
Austin & AllyFreaky Friends & Fan Fiction(Season 2, Episode 11) DISNEY

Dez buys a magical typewriter that brings to life whatever he writes.

I’ll Watch226 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00am
Austin & AllyTunes & Trials(Season 2, Episode 18) DISNEY

Val sues Austin and claims that a song he wrote was stolen from her newest artist.

I’ll Watch179 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:30am
Austin & AllySports & Sprains(Season 2, Episode 20) DISNEY

Austin joins the basketball team at school and gets injured, which threatens an upcoming performance.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Marano, Ross Lynch
Exclusive Austin & Ally Sneak Peek: Who Doesn't Have a Prom Date?

It's time for prom onĀ Austin & Ally, but why don't either of them have an official date yet?On Sunda…

Phineas and Ferb
Exclusive: Disney's TV Stars Take Over the D23 Expo

Princesses, pop stars and superheroes will be among the many Disney favorites taking over the Anahei…

Sandra Bullock and Neil Patrick Harris
Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber, Kristen Stewart Win Kids' Choice Awards

Kristen Stewart was a big winner Nickelodeon's Kids' Choice Awards Saturday, as she took home awards…

Cody Simpson, Shealeigh
Exclusive: Disney Channel Premieres New Season of N.B.T.

Disney Channel and Radio Disney are looking for the next big youth pop sensation. The sister cable a…

Austin & Ally
Exclusive: Premiere Date for Season 2 of Disney Channel's Austin & Ally

Disney Channel's music-themed comedy Austin & Ally will be back for a second season on Sunday, Oct.…

Teen Beach Musical
Exclusive: Disney Channel Hits the Surf with Teen Beach Musical

Hang ten! Disney Channel is moving from high school to the seashore for its next song-and-dance extr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ross Shor Lynch
  • Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: December 29, 1995, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind