Ross Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ross Shor Lynch

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: December 29, 1995, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(313 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teen Beach 2

First Look: Disney Channel's Movie Sequel Teen Beach 2

Surf's up! Disney Channel is ready to give viewers a sneak peek at Teen Beach 2, the follow-up to its hit 2013 entry Teen Beach Movie. A promo for Teen Beach 2 will air on Friday, Nov. 28 during a holiday themed episode of Jessie, which airs at 8/7c.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teen Beach Movie 2 Cast Performs On 'The View'
05:02 — Teen Beach Movie 2 stars Grace Phipps, Ross Lynch and Garrett Clayton.
"Teen Beach 2" Shakes up the Style for Sequel
03:09 — The hit musical series gets a new twist for the follow-up flick! Stars Maia Mitchell and Ross Lynch tell all on the film's '60s and modern music mash- (more…)
Go Behind the Scenes of Disney Channel's 'Teen Beach Movie 2'!
02:13 — Maia Mitchell, Ross Lynch and the stars of the 'Teen Beach Movie' sequel give us an inside look at the summer TV movie.
The First 'Teen Beach Movie 2' Music Video Is Ridiculously Catchy
00:37 — ETonline has your exclusive sneak peek at Ross Lynch and Maia Mitchell mooving and grooving in the highly anticipated 'Teen Beach 2.'

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 4:55pm
Austin & AllyBurdens & Boynado(Season 4, Episode 13) DISNEY

Trish tries to prevent her boy band client Boynado from breaking up. Meanwhile, Austin and Ally help a former impersonator find his own voice.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:00am
Austin & AllyBeauties & Bullies(Season 3, Episode 19) DISNEY

Trish lands the lead role in a school play, but she drops out when she learns someone is making fun of her online.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:30am
Austin & AllyEggs & Extraterrestrials(Season 3, Episode 16) DISNEY

Dez, Trish and Austin convince Ally to attend the annual Zaliens Convention in Miami. Unfortunately, Trish and Dez stumble upon real Zaliens and the foursome are forced to devise a survival plan.

I’ll Watch151 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Marano, Ross Lynch
Exclusive Austin & Ally Sneak Peek: Who Doesn't Have a Prom Date?

It's time for prom onĀ Austin & Ally, but why don't either of them have an official date yet?On Sunda…

Phineas and Ferb
Exclusive: Disney's TV Stars Take Over the D23 Expo

Princesses, pop stars and superheroes will be among the many Disney favorites taking over the Anahei…

Sandra Bullock and Neil Patrick Harris
Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber, Kristen Stewart Win Kids' Choice Awards

Kristen Stewart was a big winner Nickelodeon's Kids' Choice Awards Saturday, as she took home awards…

Cody Simpson, Shealeigh
Exclusive: Disney Channel Premieres New Season of N.B.T.

Disney Channel and Radio Disney are looking for the next big youth pop sensation. The sister cable a…

Austin & Ally
Exclusive: Premiere Date for Season 2 of Disney Channel's Austin & Ally

Disney Channel's music-themed comedy Austin & Ally will be back for a second season on Sunday, Oct.…

Teen Beach Musical
Exclusive: Disney Channel Hits the Surf with Teen Beach Musical

Hang ten! Disney Channel is moving from high school to the seashore for its next song-and-dance extr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ross Shor Lynch
  • Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: December 29, 1995, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay