Ross Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ross Shor Lynch

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: December 29, 1995, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(312 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teen Beach 2

First Look: Disney Channel's Movie Sequel Teen Beach 2

Surf's up! Disney Channel is ready to give viewers a sneak peek at Teen Beach 2, the follow-up to its hit 2013 entry Teen Beach Movie. A promo for Teen Beach 2 will air on Friday, Nov. 28 during a holiday themed episode of Jessie, which airs at 8/7c.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Music Video: Surf's Up
02:46 — Ross Lynch and Maia Mitchell perform Surf's Up!
Teen Beach Movie Trailer
02:00 — Watch Teen Beach Movie on Disney Channel!
Music Video: Oxygen
02:05 — Maia Mitchell sings Oxygen from Teen Beach Movie!
Music Video: Meant To Be
03:13 — Mack and Brady try to show Tanner and Lela who they are meant to be with!

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 1:00am
Austin & AllyRoad Trips & Reunions(Season 3, Episode 1) DISNEY

Season 3 begins with Ally traveling to Portland to catch Austin's performance and being torn between continuing to work on her own music or joining her friends for the last leg of Austin's concert tour.

I’ll Watch367 Watching
Tue Jul 26 10:00am
Austin & AllyVideos & Villains(Season 3, Episode 18) DISNEY

Austin disappears just before his scheduled performance on "Video Countdown Live." It's soon discovered that Brooke is holding him captive until he writes a song for her.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Tue Jul 26 10:30am
Austin & AllyEggs & Extraterrestrials(Season 3, Episode 16) DISNEY

Dez, Trish and Austin convince Ally to attend the annual Zaliens Convention in Miami. Unfortunately, Trish and Dez stumble upon real Zaliens and the foursome are forced to devise a survival plan.

I’ll Watch149 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Marano, Ross Lynch
Exclusive Austin & Ally Sneak Peek: Who Doesn't Have a Prom Date?

It's time for prom onĀ Austin & Ally, but why don't either of them have an official date yet?On Sunda…

Phineas and Ferb
Exclusive: Disney's TV Stars Take Over the D23 Expo

Princesses, pop stars and superheroes will be among the many Disney favorites taking over the Anahei…

Sandra Bullock and Neil Patrick Harris
Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber, Kristen Stewart Win Kids' Choice Awards

Kristen Stewart was a big winner Nickelodeon's Kids' Choice Awards Saturday, as she took home awards…

Cody Simpson, Shealeigh
Exclusive: Disney Channel Premieres New Season of N.B.T.

Disney Channel and Radio Disney are looking for the next big youth pop sensation. The sister cable a…

Austin & Ally
Exclusive: Premiere Date for Season 2 of Disney Channel's Austin & Ally

Disney Channel's music-themed comedy Austin & Ally will be back for a second season on Sunday, Oct.…

Teen Beach Musical
Exclusive: Disney Channel Hits the Surf with Teen Beach Musical

Hang ten! Disney Channel is moving from high school to the seashore for its next song-and-dance extr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ross Shor Lynch
  • Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: December 29, 1995, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Musician