Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

User Rating:2.31 out of 5 (388 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell

Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Moves In with Her Birth Mother

Poor Rosie O'Donnell. On Thursday, CNN reported that her daughter Chelsea had moved out of O'Donnell's house to live with her birth mother. Chelsea turned 18 on Monday, making her legally able to live wherever she wants. Chelsea first connected with… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 7:30pm
Sleepless in Seattle POP

A Baltimore journalist becomes infatuated with a Seattle widower and single father when she hears him on a radio call-in show discussing and lamenting his late lost love.

Sun Sep 6 12:00am
Tarzan ABCFAM

Disney's animated version of Edgar Rice Burroughs' classic adventure tale of a human boy who's raised by a family of gorillas. Voices include Minnie Driver, Glenn Close, Rosie O'Donnell, Tony Goldwyn, Nigel Hawthorne, Brian Blessed and Lance Henriksen.

Sun Sep 6 7:30am
Tarzan ABCFAM

Disney's animated version of Edgar Rice Burroughs' classic adventure tale of a human boy who's raised by a family of gorillas. Voices include Minnie Driver, Glenn Close, Rosie O'Donnell, Tony Goldwyn, Nigel Hawthorne, Brian Blessed and Lance Henriksen.

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host
  • User Rating:2.31 out of 5 (388 ratings)
  • Your Rating: