Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

User Rating:2.31 out of 5 (388 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell

Rosie O'Donnell's Father Has Died at 81

Rosie O'Donnell's father has died at the age of 81 after a battle with cancer, Peoplereports. Edward Joseph O'Donnell had five children including the 53-year-old comedienne, though their relationship was strained after her mother, Roseann O'Donnell d… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 28 5:30am
Rosie O'Donnell: A Heartfelt Stand Up HBO2

Rosie O'Donnell performs at Levity Live Comedy Club in West Nyack, N.Y., where she talks about her 2012 heart attack; her wife, Michelle; her children; and her lifelong infatuation with Barbra Streisand.

Sat Aug 29 11:00pm
Rosie O'Donnell: A Heartfelt Stand Up HBO2

Rosie O'Donnell performs at Levity Live Comedy Club in West Nyack, N.Y., where she talks about her 2012 heart attack; her wife, Michelle; her children; and her lifelong infatuation with Barbra Streisand.

Mon Aug 31 3:30am
Exit to Eden HBO

Smugglers hole up in an S&M resort. Dana Delany, Paul Mercurio, Rosie O'Donnell, Dan Aykroyd. Dr. Halifax: Hector Elizondo. Omar: Stuart Wilson. Nina: Iman. Tommy: Sean O'Bryan. Garry Marshall directed.

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host
  • User Rating:2.31 out of 5 (388 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »