Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(389 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell

Chelsea O'Donnell: I Don't Love My Mom Rosie

The rift between Rosie O'Donnell and her adopted daughter Chelsea continues to deepen. In a new interview with Inside Edition, Chelsea says that she wouldn't use the word "love" to describe her feelings toward her adoptive mother. "I care about her a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quaaludes and Crackerjack
18:00 — In order to avoid her ex-boyfriend, Bonnie drags Christy to a new AA meeting, only to run into her ex-girlfriend, Jeanine (guest star ROSIE O'DONNELL) (more…)
Quaaludes and Crackerjack
18:00 — In order to avoid her ex-boyfriend, Bonnie drags Christy to a new AA meeting, only to run into her ex-girlfriend, Jeanine (guest star ROSIE O'DONNELL) (more…)
The Talk - What's The Best Performance You've Ever Seen?
03:45 — Valentine from MYFM Los Angeles joins "The Talk" to discuss Super Bowl halftime headliner Coldplay’s Chris Martin, who appeared in a Carpool Karaoke (more…)
Quaaludes and Crackerjack
18:32 — In order to avoid her ex-boyfriend, Bonnie drags Christy to a new AA meeting, only to run into her ex-girlfriend, Jeanine (guest star Rosie O'Donnell) (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 6:35am
Rosie O'Donnell: A Heartfelt Stand Up HBO

Rosie O'Donnell performs at Levity Live Comedy Club in West Nyack, N.Y., where she talks about her 2012 heart attack; her wife, Michelle; her children; and her lifelong infatuation with Barbra Streisand.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Tue Feb 9 9:45pm
Another Stakeout FLIXe

The Seattle detectives are partnered with an assistant DA to find a missing government witness.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Wed Feb 10 5:00am
Another Stakeout FLIXe

The Seattle detectives are partnered with an assistant DA to find a missing government witness.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell Sued by Former View Producer for Slander and Firing

The suit claims O'Donnell wrongly accused the producer of leaking stories to the press

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Moves In with Her Birth Mother

She turned 18 on Monday

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Father Has Died at 81

Edward O'Donnell suffered from cancer

Steven M. Sheerer
Police Arrest Man Found with Rosie O'Donnell's Missing Daughter

He's being held on $40,000 bail

Rosie O'Donnell
Chelsea O'Donnell Was Found in the Home of a Drug Addict She Reportedly Met on Tinder

Read Rosie's emotional response

Rosie O'Donnell
Good News! Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Has Been Found Safe

Chelsea and her dog Bear were found in New Jersey

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »