Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(401 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell

Chelsea O'Donnell: I Don't Love My Mom Rosie

The rift between Rosie O'Donnell and her adopted daughter Chelsea continues to deepen. In a new interview with Inside Edition, Chelsea says that she wouldn't use the word "love" to describe her feelings toward her adoptive mother. "I care about her a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quaaludes and Crackerjack
18:32 — In order to avoid her ex-boyfriend, Bonnie drags Christy to a new AA meeting, only to run into her ex-girlfriend, Jeanine (guest star Rosie O'Donnell) (more…)
Donald Trump Disses Rosie O'Donnell During Republican Debate
00:54 — Moderator Megyn Kelly brought up Trump's infamous feud with the comedian during the debate and the candidate took the bait.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 10:00am
Sleepless in Seattle TBS

A Baltimore journalist becomes infatuated with a Seattle widower and single father when she hears him on a radio call-in show discussing and lamenting his late lost love.

I’ll Watch599 Watching
Mon May 30 1:00am
Sleepless in Seattle TBS

A Baltimore journalist becomes infatuated with a Seattle widower and single father when she hears him on a radio call-in show discussing and lamenting his late lost love.

I’ll Watch599 Watching
Mon May 30 1:30pm
The Flintstones FREFM

Live-action adaptation of the '60s cartoon series about a modern Stone Age family. Fred: John Goodman. Wilma: Elizabeth Perkins. Barney: Rick Moranis. Betty: Rosie O'Donnell. Cliff: Kyle MacLachlan. Miss Stone: Halle Berry. Pearl: Elizabeth Taylor. Mr. Sla (more…)

I’ll Watch308 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell Sued by Former View Producer for Slander and Firing

The suit claims O'Donnell wrongly accused the producer of leaking stories to the press

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Moves In with Her Birth Mother

She turned 18 on Monday

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Father Has Died at 81

Edward O'Donnell suffered from cancer

Steven M. Sheerer
Police Arrest Man Found with Rosie O'Donnell's Missing Daughter

He's being held on $40,000 bail

Rosie O'Donnell
Chelsea O'Donnell Was Found in the Home of a Drug Addict She Reportedly Met on Tinder

Read Rosie's emotional response

Rosie O'Donnell
Good News! Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Has Been Found Safe

Chelsea and her dog Bear were found in New Jersey

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host