Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell

Chelsea O'Donnell: I Don't Love My Mom Rosie

The rift between Rosie O'Donnell and her adopted daughter Chelsea continues to deepen. In a new interview with Inside Edition, Chelsea says that she wouldn't use the word "love" to describe her feelings toward her adoptive mother. "I care about her a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell: Does She Defend Megyn Kelly?
02:06 — Megyn Kelly has found herself a new fan – Rosie O'Donnell! The comedienne explains why she respects how Megyn has been "the only one" to take Donald T (more…)
Rosie O'Donnell Slams Donald Trump: He's Not Qualified To Run a Game Show
00:55 — Rosie O'Donnell took to the airwaves on Sunday to blast Donald Trump, comparing him to one of Harry Potter's most infamous villains. "He's not even qu (more…)
Rosie O'Donnell Mocks Donald Trump's Presidential Plans with Parody Song
01:49 — Rosie O'Donnell took to the Great White Way to mock Donald Trump in a parody she sang at Broadway's DISASTER! show on Thursday night in New York City. (more…)
What Happened to Marla Maples' Massive Diamond Ring After Divorcing Trump?
02:01 — When Marla Maples accepted Donald Trump's proposal in 1991, she also accepted a stunning 7.5-carat diamond ring. Reports at the time said that Trump p (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 14 2:00pm
Tarzan FREFM

Disney's animated version of Edgar Rice Burroughs' classic adventure tale of a human boy who's raised by a family of gorillas. Voices include Minnie Driver, Glenn Close, Rosie O'Donnell, Tony Goldwyn, Nigel Hawthorne, Brian Blessed and Lance Henriksen.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Sun May 15 10:30am
Tarzan FREFM

Disney's animated version of Edgar Rice Burroughs' classic adventure tale of a human boy who's raised by a family of gorillas. Voices include Minnie Driver, Glenn Close, Rosie O'Donnell, Tony Goldwyn, Nigel Hawthorne, Brian Blessed and Lance Henriksen.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Thu May 19 9:00am
A League of Their Own AMC

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch601 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell Sued by Former View Producer for Slander and Firing

The suit claims O'Donnell wrongly accused the producer of leaking stories to the press

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Moves In with Her Birth Mother

She turned 18 on Monday

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Father Has Died at 81

Edward O'Donnell suffered from cancer

Steven M. Sheerer
Police Arrest Man Found with Rosie O'Donnell's Missing Daughter

He's being held on $40,000 bail

Rosie O'Donnell
Chelsea O'Donnell Was Found in the Home of a Drug Addict She Reportedly Met on Tinder

Read Rosie's emotional response

Rosie O'Donnell
Good News! Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Has Been Found Safe

Chelsea and her dog Bear were found in New Jersey

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »