Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(403 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell

Chelsea O'Donnell: I Don't Love My Mom Rosie

The rift between Rosie O'Donnell and her adopted daughter Chelsea continues to deepen. In a new interview with Inside Edition, Chelsea says that she wouldn't use the word "love" to describe her feelings toward her adoptive mother. "I care about her a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quaaludes and Crackerjack
18:32 — In order to avoid her ex-boyfriend, Bonnie drags Christy to a new AA meeting, only to run into her ex-girlfriend, Jeanine (guest star Rosie O'Donnell) (more…)
The Very Very Incredible Deal
06:41 — After looking back at Donald Trump's road to the Republican presidential nomination, Rosie O'Donnell tries to sell the billionaire mogul candidate to (more…)
Star-studded sendoff for late comedian Joan Rivers
01:15 — Celebrities and loved ones attended the memorial service for late comedian Joan Rivers on Sunday. The service was held at Temple Emanu-El, located on (more…)
The Talk - Thursday Preview, February 4th
00:20 — Thursday's special guest is Tyrese.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 1:15pm
Beautiful Girls SHO

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Sat Aug 6 4:30pm
Will & GraceDyeing Is Easy, Comedy Is Hard(Season 4, Episode 15) WE

Rosie O'Donnell plays a brash, no-nonsense single mother, who clashes with Jack over the raising of their 12-year-old son, Elliot. Also, Will and Grace create a stir at a wedding, the upscale nuptials of her ex-fiancé (Tom Verica). Sarah: Jennifer Aspen (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Mon Aug 8 7:00pm
Impractical JokersEverything's Just Rosie(Season 2, Episode 22) truTV

Rosie O'Donnell makes a surprise visit. Also: bowling-alley patrons get pranked; and diners are forced-fed.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell Sued by Former View Producer for Slander and Firing

The suit claims O'Donnell wrongly accused the producer of leaking stories to the press

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Moves In with Her Birth Mother

She turned 18 on Monday

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Father Has Died at 81

Edward O'Donnell suffered from cancer

Steven M. Sheerer
Police Arrest Man Found with Rosie O'Donnell's Missing Daughter

He's being held on $40,000 bail

Rosie O'Donnell
Chelsea O'Donnell Was Found in the Home of a Drug Addict She Reportedly Met on Tinder

Read Rosie's emotional response

Rosie O'Donnell
Good News! Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Has Been Found Safe

Chelsea and her dog Bear were found in New Jersey

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host