Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(403 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell

Chelsea O'Donnell: I Don't Love My Mom Rosie

The rift between Rosie O'Donnell and her adopted daughter Chelsea continues to deepen. In a new interview with Inside Edition, Chelsea says that she wouldn't use the word "love" to describe her feelings toward her adoptive mother. "I care about her a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Building Dedicated to Barbara Walters
02:38 — The Walt Disney Company chairman and CEO Bob Iger unveils the plaque showing the building dedication to Barbara Walters.
All 11 View Co-Hosts Unite
04:53 — It's a historic moment as all 11 co-hosts past and present unite.
Oprah Winfrey
03:20 — Oprah surprises Barbara and thanks her for being a trail blazer.
Hillary Clinton
06:35 — Hillary Clinton makes a surprise visit to wish Barbara well.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:30pm
Beautiful Girls SHO

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Match Game(Season 1, Episode 8) ABC

Celebrity panelists include D.L. Hughley; Edie Falco; Horatio Sanz; Isaac Mizrahi; Rosie O'Donnell; and Sherri Shepherd.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Sun Sep 4 6:05pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell Sued by Former View Producer for Slander and Firing

The suit claims O'Donnell wrongly accused the producer of leaking stories to the press

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Moves In with Her Birth Mother

She turned 18 on Monday

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Father Has Died at 81

Edward O'Donnell suffered from cancer

Steven M. Sheerer
Police Arrest Man Found with Rosie O'Donnell's Missing Daughter

He's being held on $40,000 bail

Rosie O'Donnell
Chelsea O'Donnell Was Found in the Home of a Drug Addict She Reportedly Met on Tinder

Read Rosie's emotional response

Rosie O'Donnell
Good News! Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Has Been Found Safe

Chelsea and her dog Bear were found in New Jersey

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting