Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(403 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell

Chelsea O'Donnell: I Don't Love My Mom Rosie

The rift between Rosie O'Donnell and her adopted daughter Chelsea continues to deepen. In a new interview with Inside Edition, Chelsea says that she wouldn't use the word "love" to describe her feelings toward her adoptive mother. "I care about her a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donald Trump's Fat-Shaming Remarks Could Be Causing 'Major Problem' for Campaign
01:47 — Donald Trump is re-igniting a national conversation about fat shaming after his recent comments about former Miss Universe Alicia Machado and Rosie O' (more…)
Gloria y Emilio Stefan Dicen Que en Elecciones Siempre Se Prometen Cosas para Los Latinos Que No Se Cumplen
02:07 — Las declaraciones fueron emitidas en una gala de la fundación de la comediante Rosie O'Donnell donde se le rindió homenaje a Gloria Stefan por su apoy (more…)
Donald Trump Slams 'Vicious' Rosie O'Donnell During Presidential Debate, Celebs Rush to Her Defense
01:11 — It's been nearly 10 years since the presidential nominee and comedian's initial feud, but that didn't stop him from mentioning her name during Monday' (more…)
What the Actual Fact? The First Clinton-Trump Debate
05:28 — Desi Lydic takes a closer look at claims Donald Trump made in the first presidential debate regarding his denial of global warming and his insults aim (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 12:30pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:30pm
Impractical JokersEverything's Just Rosie(Season 2, Episode 22) truTV

Rosie O'Donnell makes a surprise visit. Also: bowling-alley patrons get pranked; and diners are forced-fed.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Fri Oct 7 7:50pm
A League of Their Own STARZ

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell Sued by Former View Producer for Slander and Firing

The suit claims O'Donnell wrongly accused the producer of leaking stories to the press

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Moves In with Her Birth Mother

She turned 18 on Monday

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Father Has Died at 81

Edward O'Donnell suffered from cancer

Steven M. Sheerer
Police Arrest Man Found with Rosie O'Donnell's Missing Daughter

He's being held on $40,000 bail

Rosie O'Donnell
Chelsea O'Donnell Was Found in the Home of a Drug Addict She Reportedly Met on Tinder

Read Rosie's emotional response

Rosie O'Donnell
Good News! Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Has Been Found Safe

Chelsea and her dog Bear were found in New Jersey

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host