Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

User Rating:2.31 out of 5 (388 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell

Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Moves In with Her Birth Mother

Poor Rosie O'Donnell. On Thursday, CNN reported that her daughter Chelsea had moved out of O'Donnell's house to live with her birth mother. Chelsea turned 18 on Monday, making her legally able to live wherever she wants. Chelsea first connected with… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 7:00pm
Impractical JokersEverything's Just Rosie(Season 2, Episode 22) truTV

Rosie O'Donnell makes a surprise visit. Also: bowling-alley patrons get pranked; and diners are forced-fed.

Thu Sep 3 12:00am
The Flintstones ABCFAM

Live-action adaptation of the '60s cartoon series about a modern Stone Age family. Fred: John Goodman. Wilma: Elizabeth Perkins. Barney: Rick Moranis. Betty: Rosie O'Donnell. Cliff: Kyle MacLachlan. Miss Stone: Halle Berry. Pearl: Elizabeth Taylor. Mr. Sla (more…)

Thu Sep 3 6:00pm
The Flintstones ABCFAM

Live-action adaptation of the '60s cartoon series about a modern Stone Age family. Fred: John Goodman. Wilma: Elizabeth Perkins. Barney: Rick Moranis. Betty: Rosie O'Donnell. Cliff: Kyle MacLachlan. Miss Stone: Halle Berry. Pearl: Elizabeth Taylor. Mr. Sla (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host
  • User Rating:2.31 out of 5 (388 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »