Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(403 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell

Chelsea O'Donnell: I Don't Love My Mom Rosie

The rift between Rosie O'Donnell and her adopted daughter Chelsea continues to deepen. In a new interview with Inside Edition, Chelsea says that she wouldn't use the word "love" to describe her feelings toward her adoptive mother. "I care about her a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell's Says Daughter Chelsea Is Recovering From Health Scare
01:45 — Rosie O'Donnell is speaking out about her daughter Chelsea's medical scare. The troubled teen was hospitalized in Long Island earlier this week after (more…)
Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Is Hospitalized
00:32 — 19-year-old Chelsea is undergoing a psychiatric evaluation at a Long Island hospital.
Candy Wrapper Light Switch With Rosie O'Donnell
03:50 — Martha Stewart and actress and author Rosie O'Donnell create a decoupage decorative light switch with candy wrappers. Rosie talks about her new books (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:30pm
Will & GraceDyeing Is Easy, Comedy Is Hard(Season 4, Episode 15) WE

Rosie O'Donnell plays a brash, no-nonsense single mother, who clashes with Jack over the raising of their 12-year-old son, Elliot. Also, Will and Grace create a stir at a wedding, the upscale nuptials of her ex-fiancé (Tom Verica). Sarah: Jennifer Aspen (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:35pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:30pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell Sued by Former View Producer for Slander and Firing

The suit claims O'Donnell wrongly accused the producer of leaking stories to the press

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Moves In with Her Birth Mother

She turned 18 on Monday

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell's Father Has Died at 81

Edward O'Donnell suffered from cancer

Steven M. Sheerer
Police Arrest Man Found with Rosie O'Donnell's Missing Daughter

He's being held on $40,000 bail

Rosie O'Donnell
Chelsea O'Donnell Was Found in the Home of a Drug Addict She Reportedly Met on Tinder

Read Rosie's emotional response

Rosie O'Donnell
Good News! Rosie O'Donnell's Daughter Has Been Found Safe

Chelsea and her dog Bear were found in New Jersey

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.