Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

User Rating:2.31 out of 5 (388 ratings)

Your Rating:

Cherinda Kincherlow, Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell Meets The Fosters

Jan 17, 2014 10:00 AM EST

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell Shares Baby Photos

Jan 19, 2013 6:32 PM EST

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell Suffers Heart Attack

Aug 20, 2012 4:57 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop