Rosie O'DonnellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, NY

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

User Rating: (388 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop