Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

User Rating:2.31 out of 5 (388 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:00pm
The FostersNow Hear This(Season 2, Episode 18) ABCFAM

Mariana organizes a protest at school, which helps divert her attention from changes at home. Meanwhile, Callie puts herself in jeopardy when she discovers Kiara is on the streets; and Jude demands that Connor stop sending him mixed messages.

Wed Mar 4 10:00am
Another Stakeout FLIXe

The Seattle detectives (Richard Dreyfuss, Emilio Estevez) are partnered with an assistant DA (Rosie O'Donnell) to find a missing government witness. Brian: Dennis Farina. Pam: Marcia Strassman. Lu: Cathy Moriarty. Hassrick: John Rubinstein. Tony: Miguel Fe (more…)

Wed Mar 4 7:00pm
Rosie O'Donnell: A Heartfelt Stand Up HBO2

Rosie O'Donnell performs at Levity Live Comedy Club in West Nyack, N.Y., where she talks about her 2012 heart attack; her wife, Michelle; her children; and her lifelong infatuation with Barbra Streisand.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop