Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

User Rating:2.31 out of 5 (388 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 5:05pm
Rosie O'Donnell: A Heartfelt Stand Up HBO2e

Rosie O'Donnell performs at Levity Live Comedy Club in West Nyack, N.Y., where she talks about her 2012 heart attack; her wife, Michelle; her children; and her lifelong infatuation with Barbra Streisand.

Mon Mar 2 7:00pm
The FostersThe Silence She Keeps(Season 2, Episode 17) ABCFAM

Callie tries to keep a secret and makes a puzzling decision, which confuses Stef and Lena. Meanwhile, Lena's in an awkward position when Monte and Timothy clash over the school curriculum; and Mariana wants to persuade a talented dancer to join her team.

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
The FostersNow Hear ThisNew(Season 2, Episode 18) ABCFAM

Mariana organizes a protest at school, which helps divert her attention from changes at home. Meanwhile, Callie puts herself in jeopardy when she discovers Kiara is on the streets; and Jude demands that Connor stop sending him mixed messages.

Shop