Rosie O'DonnellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, NY

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

User Rating: (388 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The View
Watch Rosie O'Donnell and Whoopi Goldberg Get Into a Screaming Match About Racism on The View

The new lineup of co-hosts on The View are having a hard time jelling with each other. On…

Bill Cosby
VIDEO: Watch Rosie O'Donnell Intimidate Her View Co-Hosts During Heated Bill Cosby Debate

Now there's the Rosie O'Donnell we know and love! The View co-host once known for her heat…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.

Tue Feb 3 11:00am
The View ABC

An Emmy-winning weekday chatfest that provides a female perspective on the day's headlines and other contemporary topics, including food, fashion and health. The hosts discuss current events, interview celebrities and introduce music performers.

Wed Feb 4 9:30am
Sleepless in Seattle CMT

A Baltimore journalist becomes infatuated with a Seattle widower and single father when she hears him on a radio call-in show discussing and lamenting his late lost love.

Shop