Rosie O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After a winning streak on Star Search, this tomboyish stand-up brought her brazen attitude and Long Island accent to a bunch of TV series and films, usually portraying a big-hearted, acid-tongued second banana. Highlights of her early work included a one-y… (more)

Birth Name: Roseann Teresa O'Donnell

Birth Place: Commack, New York, United States

Birthday: March 21, 1962, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Talk-show host

User Rating:2.31 out of 5 (388 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell and Michelle Rounds
Rosie O'Donnell Files for Divorce From Michelle Rounds

The couple wed in 2012 and are parents to a daughter

Rosie O'Donnell
VIDEO: Rosie O'Donnell Explains the Real Reason She's Leaving The View

And why she won't discuss it on air

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell Leaving The View Following Split from Wife

Find out when O'Donnell's last episode is

The View
Watch Rosie O'Donnell and Whoopi Goldberg Get Into a Screaming Match About Racism on The View

The new lineup of co-hosts on The View are having a hard time jelling with each other. On Thursday's…

Bill Cosby
VIDEO: Watch Rosie O'Donnell Intimidate Her View Co-Hosts During Heated Bill Cosby Debate

Now there's the Rosie O'Donnell we know and love! The View co-host once known for her heated argumen…

Rosie O'Donnell, Maia Mitchell
Exclusive: Rosie O'Donnell Returning to The Fosters

Rosie O'Donnell is returning to The Fosters! "I'm doing three episodes in the second half of this se…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See which actors bring home the biggest paychecks in TV Guide Magazine's salary roundup

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 11:00am
A League of Their Own WE

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

Sat Mar 28 2:00pm
A League of Their Own WE

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

Sat Mar 28 10:00pm
Another Stakeout FLIXe

The Seattle detectives (Richard Dreyfuss, Emilio Estevez) are partnered with an assistant DA (Rosie O'Donnell) to find a missing government witness. Brian: Dennis Farina. Pam: Marcia Strassman. Lu: Cathy Moriarty. Hassrick: John Rubinstein. Tony: Miguel Fe (more…)