Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rosie Alice Huntington Whiteley

Birth Place: Plymouth, Devon, England

Birthday: April 18, 1987, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bar Refaeli

Bar Refaeli Tops Maxim's Hot 100 List

The people have spoken, and supermodel Bar Refaeli has topped this year's Maxim Hot 100 list. "I am shocked that among all these beautiful ladies, I'm No. 1," Refaeli said. "Thank you so much for voting for me! I'm truly honored. This is a title I wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2009 - Driven to Succeed
01:28 — Leila’s 13-hour drive lands her in the Top 20.
Transformers: Dark Of The Moon - Trailer
00:31 — Shia LaBeouf returns as Sam Witwicky in Transformers: Dark of the Moon. When a mysterious event from Earth's past erupts into the present day it threa (more…)
Mad Max: Fury Road - Trailer
02:36 — From director George Miller, originator of the post-apocalyptic genre and mastermind behind the legendary “Mad Max” franchise, comes “Mad Max: Fury Ro (more…)
Mad Max: Fury Road
01:05 — From director George Miller, originator of the post-apocalyptic genre and mastermind behind the legendary “Mad Max” franchise, comes “Mad Max: Fury Ro (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 4:30pm
Transformers: Dark of the Moon FX

The interstellar war between the Autobots and the Decepticons continues in this sci-fi sequel, in which the Transformers must face a new menace connected to a mysterious wreck found on the moon by the Apollo 11 crew.

I’ll Watch700 Watching
Sun Jul 31 11:30am
Transformers: Dark of the Moon FX

The interstellar war between the Autobots and the Decepticons continues in this sci-fi sequel, in which the Transformers must face a new menace connected to a mysterious wreck found on the moon by the Apollo 11 crew.

I’ll Watch700 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow, Mowry Sisters Among GQ's Least Influential People of the Year

Gwyneth Paltrow and Tia and Tamera Mowry are among GQ Magazine's Least Influential People of the Yea…

Shia LaBeouf and Megan Fox
Shia LaBeouf: I Hooked Up with Megan Fox on Transformers

Shia LaBeouf apparently loves to kiss and tell — perhaps too much.The actor admits in the August iss…

Michael Bay and Megan Fox
Michael Bay: Steven Spielberg Told Me to Fire Megan Fox

Michael Bay says Steven Spielberg told him to fire Megan Fox from the Transformers franchise after s…

Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston, Keith Richards Honored at Spike's Guys Choice Awards

Jennifer Aniston walked away with a pair of golden antlers and Keith Richards took home a pair of ho…

Rosie Huntington Whiteley
Transformers Star Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Tops Maxim's Hot 100

Move over, Megan Fox. There's a new Transformers bombshell in town. Victoria's Secret model-turned-a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rosie Alice Huntington Whiteley
  • Birth Place: Plymouth, Devon, England
  • Birthday: April 18, 1987, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model