Roseanne Barr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(331 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosanne Barr

Roseanne Barr Is Going Blind and Smoking Pot for the Pain

Roseanne Barr is all for the legalization of marijuana. "It's a good medicine," she told The Daily Beast in a wide-ranging interview. Barr explained in the interview that cannabis helps to relieve her of the pain she suffers due to macular degenerati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gay Wedding
01:20 — A wedding is interrupted.
Coffee Shop Manifesto
02:50 — Local baristas draft a coffee shop manifesto.
The Bob Waltman Special
04:28 — Bob Waltman conducts emotional interviews with Hollywood celebrities such as Roseanne Barr, Diane Sawyer and Burt Reynolds.
Roseanne Barr: I’m Losing My Eyesight
00:17 — The actress and comedian reveals she has macular degeneration and glaucoma, and that her vision is “closing in.”

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
RoseanneThe Back Story(Season 4, Episode 15) CMT

After Roseanne throws her back out, Bev (Estelle Parsons) arrives to help out---and to help spoil the grandkids. Mark: Glenn Quinn. D.J.: Michael Fishman. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Dan: John Goodman

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:30pm
RoseanneLess Is More(Season 4, Episode 16) CMT

A doctor recommends that Roseanne undergo surgery for her back problems. Dr. Doogie Howser has a cameo. Dr. Dixon: Michael Bryan French. Dr. Foster: Nigel Gibbs. Nurse: Susan Krebs.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
RoseanneBreaking Up Is Hard to Do(Season 4, Episode 17) CMT

When Becky and Mark break up, Roseanne and Dan breathe a sigh of relief to have Mark out of their hair. Dean: David Allan Donah. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Dan: John Goodman. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Last Comic Standing
New Last Comic Standing Team Touts Format Changes: This Isn't a Popularity Contest Anymore

A new host and a new set of judges aren't the only changes coming to Last Comic Standing. The NBC re…

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up…

Roseanne Barr
The Millers Casts Roseanne Barr as Andy Richter's Mom

Roseanne Barr is returning to the small screen to play the TV mom of a famous face. The former TV st…

Roseanne Barr
Roseanne Barr: "I'm Never Going to Work in Television Again"

Roseanne Barr is never shy about her opinions, and in her latest Twitter rant over the weekend, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr
  • Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT
  • Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments