Roseanne Barr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(331 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosanne Barr

Roseanne Barr Is Going Blind and Smoking Pot for the Pain

Roseanne Barr is all for the legalization of marijuana. "It's a good medicine," she told The Daily Beast in a wide-ranging interview. Barr explained in the interview that cannabis helps to relieve her of the pain she suffers due to macular degenerati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gay Wedding
01:20 — A wedding is interrupted.
Coffee Shop Manifesto
02:50 — Local baristas draft a coffee shop manifesto.
The Bob Waltman Special
04:28 — Bob Waltman conducts emotional interviews with Hollywood celebrities such as Roseanne Barr, Diane Sawyer and Burt Reynolds.
Roseanne Barr: I’m Losing My Eyesight
00:17 — The actress and comedian reveals she has macular degeneration and glaucoma, and that her vision is “closing in.”

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:30pm
RoseanneKansas City, Here We Come(Season 4, Episode 11) CMT

Roseanne and Jackie pay a visit to their dad's "other woman" in Kansas City; Dan finds new respect for Mark after he physically confronts Becky's new boss (Joshua Rifkind). Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:16am
RoseanneBecky's Choice(Season 1, Episode 17) TVLAND

Becky is eager for the dinner with Chip and his parents (Robert Harper, Andrea Walter) to come to an end, and Roseanne doesn't help matters by forgetting to turn on the oven. Johnny: Tony Crane.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:54am
RoseanneThe Slice of Life(Season 1, Episode 18) TVLAND

While Darlene (Sara Gilbert) undergoes emergency surgery, Roseanne feels guilty for having yelled at her earlier. Coach Graham: John Walter Davis. Dr. Bryce: Lynne Thigpen. Nurse Chambers: Donna LaBrie.

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Last Comic Standing
New Last Comic Standing Team Touts Format Changes: This Isn't a Popularity Contest Anymore

A new host and a new set of judges aren't the only changes coming to Last Comic Standing. The NBC re…

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up…

Roseanne Barr
The Millers Casts Roseanne Barr as Andy Richter's Mom

Roseanne Barr is returning to the small screen to play the TV mom of a famous face. The former TV st…

Roseanne Barr
Roseanne Barr: "I'm Never Going to Work in Television Again"

Roseanne Barr is never shy about her opinions, and in her latest Twitter rant over the weekend, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr
  • Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT
  • Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.