Roseanne Barr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(331 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosanne Barr

Roseanne Barr Is Going Blind and Smoking Pot for the Pain

Roseanne Barr is all for the legalization of marijuana. "It's a good medicine," she told The Daily Beast in a wide-ranging interview. Barr explained in the interview that cannabis helps to relieve her of the pain she suffers due to macular degenerati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bob Waltman Special
04:28 — Bob Waltman conducts emotional interviews with Hollywood celebrities such as Roseanne Barr, Diane Sawyer and Burt Reynolds.
Roseanne Barr: I’m Losing My Eyesight
00:17 — The actress and comedian reveals she has macular degeneration and glaucoma, and that her vision is “closing in.”
Roseanne Barr's Son Worked at Jimmy Kimmel Live
01:32 — Roseanne talks about her son Buck, who worked for Jimmy.
Roseanne Barr On Politics, the End of the World, and Her Nuts
03:05 — Roseanne talks about presidential politics and the end of the world.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 10:00am
RoseanneFollow the Son(Season 7, Episode 7) WE

D.J. wants out of his job at the Lunch Box, and David wants to put the kibosh on Darlene moving in with Jimmy (Danny Masterson). Stacy: Traci Lords. David: Johnny Galecki. George: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Darlene: Sara Gibert. Mark: Glenn Quinn. Leon: Martin (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:30am
RoseannePunch and Jimmy(Season 7, Episode 8) WE

An impromptu visit to Darlene's gives Roseanne a clear picture of what Jimmy (Danny Masterson) is all about. But, at home, Dan finds himself a bit fuzzy on parenting skills in Roseanne's absence. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. David: Johnny Galecki. Fred: Michael (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00am
RoseanneWhite Men Can't Kiss(Season 7, Episode 9) WE

D.J.'s refusal to kiss a black student (Rae'Ven Larrymore-Kelly) in the school play brings Dan and Roseanne face to face with their own prejudices. Mr. Williams: Lewis Dix Jr. Chuck: James Pickens Jr. Mrs. Simms: Lisa Banes. Marvin: Michael Traeger.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Last Comic Standing
New Last Comic Standing Team Touts Format Changes: This Isn't a Popularity Contest Anymore

A new host and a new set of judges aren't the only changes coming to Last Comic Standing. The NBC re…

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up…

Roseanne Barr
The Millers Casts Roseanne Barr as Andy Richter's Mom

Roseanne Barr is returning to the small screen to play the TV mom of a famous face. The former TV st…

Roseanne Barr
Roseanne Barr: "I'm Never Going to Work in Television Again"

Roseanne Barr is never shy about her opinions, and in her latest Twitter rant over the weekend, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr
  • Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT
  • Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans