Roseanne Barr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(331 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosanne Barr

Roseanne Barr Is Going Blind and Smoking Pot for the Pain

Roseanne Barr is all for the legalization of marijuana. "It's a good medicine," she told The Daily Beast in a wide-ranging interview. Barr explained in the interview that cannabis helps to relieve her of the pain she suffers due to macular degenerati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bob Waltman Special
04:28 — Bob Waltman conducts emotional interviews with Hollywood celebrities such as Roseanne Barr, Diane Sawyer and Burt Reynolds.
Roseanne Barr: I’m Losing My Eyesight
00:17 — The actress and comedian reveals she has macular degeneration and glaucoma, and that her vision is “closing in.”
Dick Clark's Receptionist: Roseanne
05:31 — At the offices of Dick Clark Productions, an obnoxious receptionist with a snooty attitude greets guests and turns away anyone without an appointment.
Delta Delta Delta: Night School Student
05:25 — Delta Delta Delta accepts night school student Mrs. Munson, an older woman who can barely contain her gas and talks openly about her bowel movements.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:12am
RoseanneBorn to Be Wild(Season 2, Episode 16) TVLAND

Roseanne and Dan get a blast from the past when old pal Ziggy (Jay O. Sanders) cruises into Lanford on a motorcycle, prompting the Conners to resurrect their old bike, along with memories of wilder days. Dan: John Goodman. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:48am
RoseanneHair(Season 2, Episode 17) TVLAND

Roseanne applies for a job at a beauty salon doing the same chores she does at home. Marsha: Elizabeth Franz. Iris: Lori Tan Chinn. Debbi: Melora Walters. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:24am
RoseanneI'm Hungry(Season 2, Episode 18) TVLAND

Dan is persuaded to join Roseanne in a weight-loss program that involves exercise. Marsha: Elizabeth Franz. Iris: Lori Tan Chinn. Mrs. Wellman: Deborah Mooney. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Last Comic Standing
New Last Comic Standing Team Touts Format Changes: This Isn't a Popularity Contest Anymore

A new host and a new set of judges aren't the only changes coming to Last Comic Standing. The NBC re…

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up…

Roseanne Barr
The Millers Casts Roseanne Barr as Andy Richter's Mom

Roseanne Barr is returning to the small screen to play the TV mom of a famous face. The former TV st…

Roseanne Barr
Roseanne Barr: "I'm Never Going to Work in Television Again"

Roseanne Barr is never shy about her opinions, and in her latest Twitter rant over the weekend, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr
  • Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT
  • Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college