Roseanne Barr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(331 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosanne Barr

Roseanne Barr Is Going Blind and Smoking Pot for the Pain

Roseanne Barr is all for the legalization of marijuana. "It's a good medicine," she told The Daily Beast in a wide-ranging interview. Barr explained in the interview that cannabis helps to relieve her of the pain she suffers due to macular degenerati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Comic Standing: Season Premiere Episode 1 Trailer
00:42 — Season 8 of the star search for America's funniest comic kicks off with auditions. Roseanne Barr, Keenen Ivory Wayans and Russell Peters are the judge (more…)
Season 8: Last Comic Standing: Season 8 Trailer
01:04 — America's most compelling comedy competition is back May 22 when NBC's Emmy Award-nominated series "Last Comic Standing" returns starring three new ce (more…)
Last Comic Standing: 2 Hour Finale Top 3 To 1 Trailer
00:45 — The winning comic is revealed in the Season 8 finale. Also: Judges Roseanne Barr and Russell Peters perform, as does the winner of an online comedy co (more…)
Last Comic Standing: Challenge 2 Talk Show Trailer
00:15 — The comics learn about mastering talk-show interviews when they visit "The Ellen DeGeneres Show." Wanda Sykes serves as the mentor.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 1:00am
RoseanneLet Them Eat Junk(Season 8, Episode 2) CMT

Jackie chews out Roseanne for feeding Andy junk food; D.J. spends a picture-perfect day observing what makes Dan tick. Bev: Estelle Parsons. Dan: John Goodman. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:30am
RoseanneRoseanne in the Hood(Season 8, Episode 3) CMT

Roseanne will stop at nothing to crush the competition when a new eatery---with a drive-through window---opens up across from the Lunch Box. Comedian Pat Harrington has a cameo; the dance troupe Stomp performs. Leon: Martin Mull.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Wed Jun 1 2:00am
RoseanneThe Last Date(Season 8, Episode 4) CMT

The temptation to crash a stranger's bar mitzvah is too much for Roseanne as she drags Dan out for a "last hurrah" before the baby is born. Sol: Shecky Greene. Rabbi: Bob Nickman. Cathy: Cathy Ladman. Carrie: Carrie Snow. Josh: Matthew David Ness.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Last Comic Standing
New Last Comic Standing Team Touts Format Changes: This Isn't a Popularity Contest Anymore

A new host and a new set of judges aren't the only changes coming to Last Comic Standing. The NBC re…

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up…

Roseanne Barr
The Millers Casts Roseanne Barr as Andy Richter's Mom

Roseanne Barr is returning to the small screen to play the TV mom of a famous face. The former TV st…

Roseanne Barr
Roseanne Barr: "I'm Never Going to Work in Television Again"

Roseanne Barr is never shy about her opinions, and in her latest Twitter rant over the weekend, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr
  • Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT
  • Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »