Roseanne Barr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:2.81 out of 5 (326 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosanne Barr

Roseanne Barr Is Going Blind and Smoking Pot for the Pain

Roseanne Barr is all for the legalization of marijuana. "It's a good medicine," she told The Daily Beast in a wide-ranging interview. Barr explained in the interview that cannabis helps to relieve her of the pain she suffers due to macular degenerati… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 4:21am
RoseanneLife and Stuff(Season 1, Episode 1) TVLAND

Roseanne deals with complaints that her daughter Darlene (Sara Gilbert) barks in school, then returns home from work to find that hubby Dan (John Goodman) didn't fix the plumbing. Becky: Lecy Goranson. D.J.: Sal Barone. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. The series p (more…)

Tue Aug 4 4:54am
RoseanneWe're in the Money(Season 1, Episode 2) TVLAND

Dan and Roseanne agree not to spend any of Dan's $500 advance on themselves. Roseanne Arnold, John Goodman. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Booker: George Clooney.

Tue Aug 4 10:00am
RoseanneHalloween V(Season 6, Episode 6) WE

Roseanne's Halloween pranks pale by comparison to what's in store for David, who dated another behind Darlene's back. David: Johnny Galecki. Sally: Miriam Parrish. Joel: Rob Elk. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.

More NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Last Comic Standing
New Last Comic Standing Team Touts Format Changes: This Isn't a Popularity Contest Anymore

A new host and a new set of judges aren't the only changes coming to Last Comic Standing. The NBC re…

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up…

Roseanne Barr
The Millers Casts Roseanne Barr as Andy Richter's Mom

Roseanne Barr is returning to the small screen to play the TV mom of a famous face. The former TV st…

Roseanne Barr
Roseanne Barr: "I'm Never Going to Work in Television Again"

Roseanne Barr is never shy about her opinions, and in her latest Twitter rant over the weekend, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr
  • Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT
  • Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian
  • User Rating:2.81 out of 5 (326 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »