Roseanne Barr Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:2.81 out of 5 (326 ratings)

Your Rating:

Roseanne Barr Photos

  • Roseanne Barr and John Goodman - "The Trevor Project's, Cracked Xmas", Dec. 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Roseanne Barr and John Goodman - "The Trevor Project's, Cracked Xmas", Dec. 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • The Office - Season 9 - "Paper Airplane" - Roseanne Barr, John Phillips and Peter A. Hulne
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • The Office - Season 9 - "Paper Airplane" - Ed Helms and Roseanne Barr
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • The Office - Season 9 - "Paper Airplane" - Roseanne Barr, Craig Robinson and Ed Helms
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • The Office - Season 9 - "Stairmageddon" - Ed Helms and Roseanne Barr
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/NBC
  • The Office - Season 9 - "Stairmageddon" - Roseanne Barr
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/NBC
  • Roseanne's Nuts - Roseanne Barr
    Photo By: Mario Perez/Lifetime
  • Roseanne's Nuts - Roseanne Barr
    Photo By: Mario Perez/Lifetime
  • Roseanne's Nuts - Roseanne Barr
    Photo By: Mario Perez/Lifetime
  • Roseanne's Nuts - Roseanne Barr and Johnny Argent
    Photo By: Mario Perez/Lifetime
  • Roseanne's Nuts - Roseanne Barr
    Photo By: Mario Perez/Lifetime
  • Roseanne's Nuts - Roseanne Barr
    Photo By: Mario Perez/Lifetime
  • The Green Room with Paul Provenza - Season 1 - Paul Provenza, Roseanne Barr, and Bob Saget
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/Showtime
  • My Name Is Earl - Season 2 - "Made a Lady Think I Was God" - Guest star Roseanne Barr as Millie Banks and Jason Lee as Earl
    Photo By: Karen Neal/NBC Photo
  • Roseanne Barr: Blonde and Bitchin'
    Photo By: Janet Van Ham/HBO
  • Roseanne Barr: Blonde and Bitchin'
    Photo By: Janet Van Ham/HBO
  • Roseanne Barr: Blonde and Bitchin'
    Photo By: Janet Van Ham/HBO
  • Ben Thomas and Roseanne - The 21st Annual People's Choice Awards - 1995
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Roseanne - The 15th Carousel Of Hope Ball - 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Roseanne Barr- Lane Bryant Spring 2003 Fashion Show
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Roseanne Barr - "Home on the Range" Premiere - 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Roseanne Barr - TV Land Awards - 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Roseanne Barr - 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Roseanne Barr and her son Buck - "Superman Returns" World Premiere
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Election Hall of Fame (And Shame)

22 Photos | Nov 6, 2012