Roseanne Barr Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:2.81 out of 5 (326 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvel…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 12:00pm
RoseanneLife and Stuff(Season 1, Episode 1) WE

Roseanne deals with complaints that her daughter Darlene (Sara Gilbert) barks in school, then returns home from work to find that hubby Dan (John Goodman) didn't fix the plumbing. Becky: Lecy Goranson. D.J.: Sal Barone. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. The series p (more…)

Tue Mar 3 12:30pm
RoseanneWe're in the Money(Season 1, Episode 2) WE

Dan and Roseanne agree not to spend any of Dan's $500 advance on themselves. Roseanne Arnold, John Goodman. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Booker: George Clooney.

Tue Mar 3 1:00pm
RoseanneD-I-V-O-R-C-E(Season 1, Episode 3) WE

The Conners' dinner conversation during a night out without the kids is sprinkled with tidbits about a friend's divorce. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Dan: John Goodman. Patsy: Patricia Gaul. Becky: Lecy Goranson.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop