Roseanne Barr Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:2.81 out of 5 (326 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Last Comic Standing
New Last Comic Standing Team Touts Format Changes: This Isn't a Popularity Contest Anymore

A new host and a new set of judges aren't the only changes coming to Last Comic Standing. The NBC re…

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up…

Roseanne Barr
The Millers Casts Roseanne Barr as Andy Richter's Mom

Roseanne Barr is returning to the small screen to play the TV mom of a famous face. The former TV st…

Roseanne Barr
Roseanne Barr: "I'm Never Going to Work in Television Again"

Roseanne Barr is never shy about her opinions, and in her latest Twitter rant over the weekend, the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Election Hall of Fame (And Shame)

See the names and faces who made headlines during the 2012 presidential race

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:16am
RoseanneLanford Daze(Season 5, Episode 15) TVLAND

Loretta Lynn moseys by while vegetarian Darlene serves meat at the Lunch Box booth. Paul: Joe Minjares. David: Johnny Galecki. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Thu Apr 2 3:54am
RoseanneWait Til Your Father Gets Home(Season 5, Episode 16) TVLAND

The death of their father finds Jackie blubbering, but Roseanne angry---and sharing a drink with the "other woman" in his life. Bev: Estelle Parsons. Frank: Lenny Wolpe. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Dan: John Goodman.

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
RoseanneIt's a Boy(Season 5, Episode 19) WE

Roseanne puts her foot down when Darlene wants David to move in, but she later extends a hand after meeting his mother. David: Johnny Galecki. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. D.J.: Michael Fishman. Dan: John Goodman.