Roseanne Barr Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:2.81 out of 5 (326 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvel…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 2:38am
RoseanneBorn to Be Wild(Season 2, Episode 16) TVLAND

Roseanne and Dan get a blast from the past when old pal Ziggy (Jay O. Sanders) cruises into Lanford on a motorcycle, prompting the Conners to resurrect their old bike, along with memories of wilder days. Dan: John Goodman. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Fri Mar 6 3:16am
RoseanneHair(Season 2, Episode 17) TVLAND

Roseanne applies for a job at a beauty salon doing the same chores she does at home. Marsha: Elizabeth Franz. Iris: Lori Tan Chinn. Debbi: Melora Walters. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Fri Mar 6 12:00pm
RoseanneFather's Day(Season 1, Episode 14) WE

Roseanne steps in to referee when Dan's visiting father (Ned Beatty) pontificates about Dan wasting time working as a contractor. Roseanne Barr, John Goodman. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. D.J.: Michael Fishman.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop