Roseanne Barr Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:2.81 out of 5 (326 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvel…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:30am
RoseanneChicken Hearts(Season 2, Episode 13) TVLAND

Roseanne strains to treat her 17-year-old boss (Peter Smith) with respect so she can have weekends off to be with her family. Andrew: Christian Jacobs. Tina: Sonia Curtis. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Thu Mar 5 3:00am
RoseanneOne for the Road(Season 2, Episode 14) TVLAND

When the parents are away, Becky and her friend Dana (Lindsay Fisher) play---with a little help from the Conner liquor cabinet. Karen: Dee Dee Rescher. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Thu Mar 5 3:30am
RoseanneAn Officer and a Gentleman(Season 2, Episode 15) TVLAND

When Roseanne is away, Jackie (Laurie Metcalf) impresses Dan and the kids with her homemaking skills. Crystal: Natalie West. Chuck: Glenn Shadix. Ivory: Ivory Ocean. Dan: John Goodman. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop