Roseanne Barr Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:2.81 out of 5 (326 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvel…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 12:00pm
RoseanneSaturday(Season 1, Episode 10) WE

Saturday at the Conner home finds Dan and his pals tuning up Dan's truck, while Roseanne and the gals discuss Jackie's dating life. Dwight: Bill Sadler. Crystal: Natalie West. Freddie: Bill Pentland. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

Thu Mar 5 12:30pm
RoseanneCanoga Time(Season 1, Episode 11) WE

Dan can't bear to part with the "junk" Roseanne wants to donate to the PTA rummage sale; Darlene forges a passing grade on her report card. Roseanne Arnold, John Goodman. Booker: George Clooney. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

Thu Mar 5 1:00pm
RoseanneThe Monday Thru Friday Show(Season 1, Episode 12) WE

Roseanne and Dan plan a real honeymoon; Becky (Lecy Goranson) refuses to dissect a frog in biology class; Darlene finds her paper route to be more than she can handle. Attleroy: Gary Bayer. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop