Roseanne BarrCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (326 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvel…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 2:36am
RoseanneMall Story(Season 1, Episode 16) TVLAND

Roseanne takes her family on a shopping spree at the Lanford Mall. Stan: Michael Gates. Saleswoman: Mary Anne McGarry. Salesman: Jonathan Chapin.

Sat Feb 28 3:12am
RoseanneBecky's Choice(Season 1, Episode 17) TVLAND

Becky is eager for the dinner with Chip and his parents (Robert Harper, Andrea Walter) to come to an end, and Roseanne doesn't help matters by forgetting to turn on the oven. Johnny: Tony Crane.

Sat Feb 28 3:49am
RoseanneThe Slice of Life(Season 1, Episode 18) TVLAND

While Darlene (Sara Gilbert) undergoes emergency surgery, Roseanne feels guilty for having yelled at her earlier. Coach Graham: John Walter Davis. Dr. Bryce: Lynne Thigpen. Nurse Chambers: Donna LaBrie.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop