Roseanne Barr Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Roseanne Cherrie Barr

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: November 3, 1952, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:2.81 out of 5 (326 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

Last Comic Standing
New Last Comic Standing Team Touts Format Changes: This Isn't a Popularity Contest Anymore

A new host and a new set of judges aren't the only changes coming to Last Comic Standing. The NBC re…

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up…

Roseanne Barr
The Millers Casts Roseanne Barr as Andy Richter's Mom

Roseanne Barr is returning to the small screen to play the TV mom of a famous face. The former TV st…

Roseanne Barr
Roseanne Barr: "I'm Never Going to Work in Television Again"

Roseanne Barr is never shy about her opinions, and in her latest Twitter rant over the weekend, the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Election Hall of Fame (And Shame)

See the names and faces who made headlines during the 2012 presidential race

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:35am
15 Minutes STARZ

A New York detective (Robert De Niro) and an arson investigator (Edward Burns) go after a pair of Eastern European killers who manipulate the media. Kelsey Grammer. Leon: Avery Brooks. Nicolette: Melina Kanakaredes. Emil: Karel Roden. Oleg: Oleg Taktarov (more…)

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
RoseanneOf Mice and Dan(Season 8, Episode 9) WE

With his old band mate (John Popper) in town, Dan's got the blues, regretting that he gave up his youthful dreams to settle down with Roseanne. John Goodman, who plays Dan, also sings. Bob: John McConnell. The Band: Chris Kinchla, Brendan Hill, Bob Sheehan (more…)

Sun Mar 29 10:30am
RoseanneDirect to Video(Season 8, Episode 10) WE

As the family gathers to make a video for the new baby, Becky and Darlene make a surprising discovery: their parents' old love letters. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. D.J.: Michael Fishman.