Rose McGowan Celebrity Watchlist

Although for years this Goth-styled goddess was better known as Marilyn Manson's fiancée (and for her see-through dress at the 1998 MTV Video Awards), McGowan made her own name away from the shock rocker in a number of B-projects. She startled viewers and… (more)

Birth Name: Rose Arianna McGowan

Birth Place: Florence, Italy

Birthday: September 5, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(250 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rose McGowan

Rose McGowan Slams Caitlyn Jenner's Women of the Year Honor

Rose McGowan has some very strong feelings about the fact that Caitlyn Jenner was given one of Glamour's Women of the Year Awards. Although Jenner has garnered much support during her transition this year, McGowan doesn't seem to be among the support… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rose McGowan Reflects on Relationship With Fellow 'Charmed' Star Shannen Doherty Amid Cancer Battle
01:32 — The actresses starred on the WB series at separate times.
Rose McGowan Reflects On Relationship With Fellow 'Charmed' Star Shannen Doherty Amid Cancer Battle
01:31 — The actresses starred on the WB series at separate times.
Rose McGowan Debuts Shaved Head On Instagram
00:51 — The actress says she now looks like an alien.
Rose McGowan Slams Caitlyn Jenner, Says She Has No Idea What It's Like to Be a Woman
01:00 — The actress has harsh words for Jenner after she said that the 'hardest part about being a woman is figuring out what to wear.'

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:00am
CharmedBride and Gloom(Season 3, Episode 13) TNT

A warlock uses disguises to lure Prue to a ceremonial altar, where he plans to wed the Halliwell sister and turn her to evil---hoping the effect will spread to her siblings and the Book of Shadows. Meanwhile, Piper and Leo clash over their wedding plans. P (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:00am
CharmedThe Good, the Bad and the Cursed(Season 3, Episode 14) TNT

While visiting a ghost town with her father, Phoebe has visions of a cowboy from the Old West getting beaten up and she begins to suffer from his injuries, which later include a gunshot wound. Elsewhere, Leo finds out that his future father-in-law doesn't (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00am
CharmedJust Harried(Season 3, Episode 15) TNT

Leo and Piper's wedding day arrives, but all is not well with Prue. While she sleeps, her astral self orbs into a biker bar, where the spirit gets involved in a quarrel with a man who dies, leaving the real Prue a murder suspect. Cole: Julian McMahon. Prue (more…)

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rose McGowan
Rose McGowan Says Her Agency Dropped Her Because She Called Out Sexism in Hollywood

After tweeting about a gross casting call, her reps let her go.

Rose McGowan
Rose McGowan Chops off her Hair and Makes Hitler Joke

Rose McGowan is making headlines for her haircut. But it's the not necessarily the style that's shoc…

Once Upon a Time
Everything You Need to Know Before Once Upon a Time Returns

It's been three long months since Once Upon a Time shocked viewers by sending our favorite fairy-tal…

Rose McGowan
Rose McGowan Returning to Once Upon a Time

Rose McGowan is set to reprise her role as Young Cora on Once Upon a Time, TVLine reports. The catch…

Alyssa Milano, Jay Mohr
Alyssa Milano Calls Out Jay Mohr for Criticizing Her Weight

Christmas is a time for giving gifts and spending time with family and friends. And if you're Alyssa…

Alyssa Milano, Holly Marie Combs, Shannen Doherty
CBS Eyes Charmed Reboot

Is this take two for the Power of Three? CBS has ordered a pilot script for a Charmed reboot, Vultur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rose Arianna McGowan
  • Birth Place: Florence, Italy
  • Birthday: September 5, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent