Rose McGowan Celebrity Watchlist

Although for years this Goth-styled goddess was better known as Marilyn Manson's fiancée (and for her see-through dress at the 1998 MTV Video Awards), McGowan made her own name away from the shock rocker in a number of B-projects. She startled viewers and… (more)

Birth Name: Rose Arianna McGowan

Birth Place: Florence, Italy

Birthday: September 5, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(250 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rose McGowan

Rose McGowan Slams Caitlyn Jenner's Women of the Year Honor

Rose McGowan has some very strong feelings about the fact that Caitlyn Jenner was given one of Glamour's Women of the Year Awards. Although Jenner has garnered much support during her transition this year, McGowan doesn't seem to be among the support… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 6:00am
CharmedCentennial Charmed(Season 5, Episode 12) TNT

Cole acquires new powers from a benign celestial group and he sets out to destroy the Charmed Ones' alliance by changing the past so that Phoebe and Piper never meet Paige. Pop singer Michelle Branch performs in this episode. Cole: Julian McMahon. Paige: R (more…)

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Thu Jul 28 7:00am
CharmedHouse Call(Season 5, Episode 13) TNT

The sisters conjure a witch doctor to rid the mansion of the evil entities haunting their home, but the magical exterminator soon develops his own anti-Charmed Ones agenda. He places hexes on the women, which cause them to act dangerously erratic. Piper: H (more…)

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:00am
CharmedSand Francisco Dreamin'(Season 5, Episode 14) TNT

The sisters try to save a sandman (a magical being who helps people dream) from a demon who wants to create havoc among the populace by preventing humans from dreaming and subconsciously working out their frustrations. Beth Orton performs in this episode (more…)

I’ll Watch49 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rose McGowan
Rose McGowan Says Her Agency Dropped Her Because She Called Out Sexism in Hollywood

After tweeting about a gross casting call, her reps let her go.

Rose McGowan
Rose McGowan Chops off her Hair and Makes Hitler Joke

Rose McGowan is making headlines for her haircut. But it's the not necessarily the style that's shoc…

Once Upon a Time
Everything You Need to Know Before Once Upon a Time Returns

It's been three long months since Once Upon a Time shocked viewers by sending our favorite fairy-tal…

Rose McGowan
Rose McGowan Returning to Once Upon a Time

Rose McGowan is set to reprise her role as Young Cora on Once Upon a Time, TVLine reports. The catch…

Alyssa Milano, Jay Mohr
Alyssa Milano Calls Out Jay Mohr for Criticizing Her Weight

Christmas is a time for giving gifts and spending time with family and friends. And if you're Alyssa…

Alyssa Milano, Holly Marie Combs, Shannen Doherty
CBS Eyes Charmed Reboot

Is this take two for the Power of Three? CBS has ordered a pilot script for a Charmed reboot, Vultur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rose Arianna McGowan
  • Birth Place: Florence, Italy
  • Birthday: September 5, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model