Rose McGowan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although for years this Goth-styled goddess was better known as Marilyn Manson's fiancée (and for her see-through dress at the 1998 MTV Video Awards), McGowan made her own name away from the shock rocker in a number of B-projects. She startled viewers and… (more)

Birth Name: Rose Arianna McGowan

Birth Place: Florence, Italy

Birthday: September 5, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (246 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rose McGowan
Rose McGowan Chops off her Hair and Makes Hitler Joke

Rose McGowan is making headlines for her haircut. But it's the not necessarily the style t…

Once Upon a Time
Everything You Need to Know Before Once Upon a Time Returns

It's been three long months since Once Upon a Time shocked viewers by sending our favorite…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 11:00am
Conan the Barbarian SPIKE

When Hyboria comes under attack from evil supernatural forces, legendary warrior Conan (Jason Momoa) wields his sword against mythical beasts and fierce enemies.

Shop