Rose McGowan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although for years this Goth-styled goddess was better known as Marilyn Manson's fiancée (and for her see-through dress at the 1998 MTV Video Awards), McGowan made her own name away from the shock rocker in a number of B-projects. She startled viewers and… (more)

Birth Name: Rose Arianna McGowan

Birth Place: Florence, Italy

Birthday: September 5, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (246 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rose McGowan
Rose McGowan Chops off her Hair and Makes Hitler Joke

Rose McGowan is making headlines for her haircut. But it's the not necessarily the style that's shoc…

Once Upon a Time
Everything You Need to Know Before Once Upon a Time Returns

It's been three long months since Once Upon a Time shocked viewers by sending our favorite fairy-tal…

Rose McGowan
Rose McGowan Returning to Once Upon a Time

Rose McGowan is set to reprise her role as Young Cora on Once Upon a Time, TVLine reports. The catch…

Alyssa Milano, Jay Mohr
Alyssa Milano Calls Out Jay Mohr for Criticizing Her Weight

Christmas is a time for giving gifts and spending time with family and friends. And if you're Alyssa…

Alyssa Milano, Holly Marie Combs, Shannen Doherty
CBS Eyes Charmed Reboot

Is this take two for the Power of Three? CBS has ordered a pilot script for a Charmed reboot, Vultur…

Rose McGowan and Davey Detail
Rose McGowan Marries Davey Detail

Rose McGowan is off the market. The actress married artist Davey Detail on Saturday in a small cerem…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Everybody's Posing Nude!

Check out all the stars who have taken it all off recently

Oscars Parties 2013: The Stars Celebrate

See which stars turned out for Hollywood's big post-Oscars events

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:23am
Encino Man COMEDY

How cool is cool? A teen (Sean Astin) finds out after he discovers a Cro-Magnon man (Brendan Fraser). Stoney: Pauly Shore. Robyn: Megan Ward. Ella: Robin Tunney. Matt: Michael DeLuise. Phil: Patrick Van Horn. Will: Dalton Jones. Directed by Les Mayfield.

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
The Pastor's Wife LMN

A beloved Tennessee pastor (Michael Shanks) is shot to death in his home and the investigation centers on the victim's dutiful wife (Rose McGowan).

Fri Apr 3 2:00am
The Pastor's Wife LMN

A beloved Tennessee pastor (Michael Shanks) is shot to death in his home and the investigation centers on the victim's dutiful wife (Rose McGowan).