Rose Leslie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie

Birth Place: Aberdeen, Scotland

Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charles Dance

Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your own risk!]Trust Game of Thrones to put its own sick twist on Father's Day.On Sunday's big finale, several characters bit the dust, but no one died wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is Jon Snow Really Dead?
00:48 — Actress Rose Leslie, known for her role as Ygritte on "Game of Thrones", speculates about Jon Snow's fate.
“Game of Thrones” Couple: Our Love Survived
01:02 — Spoiler Alert! We got a photo of Kit Harrington and Rose Leslie walking hand in hand and although one of them was killed off on the show it doesn’t me (more…)
Emilia Clarke On Co-Stars Kit Harrington and Rose Leslie's Recent PDA: 'It's a Beautiful Thing'
00:57 — The 'Game of Thrones' star tells ET, 'There are worse things than being caught kissing Jon Snow.'
Game of Thrones, Season 6: Season 5 Recap
03:00 — Revisit every stunning twist and turn from the thrilling Season 5 of 'Game of Thrones.'

More NewsSee all »

Rose Leslie
Game of Thrones Postmortem: Cast Spills on the Devastating Wall Battle

[WARNING! The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "The Watchers on the Wall" episode.…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Arya Uses the Pointy End

On Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere, Arya Stark had an unexpected reunion, which she handled in her…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for Daenerys, Theon and the Wildlings

Before Season 4 of the epic fantasy series kicks off Sunday (9/8c, HBO), we check in with the Mother…

Kit Harington
Inside Game of Thrones' Bloodiest Season Yet

It's midnight on the chilly Northern Ireland set of Castle Black, Game of Thrones' military outpost…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Esme Bianco
Game of Thrones Power Shift: The Wildlings' Epic Climb and Littlefinger's Bad Investment

One whore has sadly discovered that she's not as skilled at playing the Game of Thrones as she fanci…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie
  • Birth Place: Aberdeen, Scotland
  • Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent