Rose Leslie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie

Birth Place: Aberdeen, Scotland

Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Rose Leslie
Game of Thrones Postmortem: Cast Spills on the Devastating Wall Battle

[WARNING! The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "The Watchers on the Wall" episode.…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Arya Uses the Pointy End

On Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere, Arya Stark had an unexpected reunion, which she handled in her…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for Daenerys, Theon and the Wildlings

Before Season 4 of the epic fantasy series kicks off Sunday (9/8c, HBO), we check in with the Mother…

Kit Harington
Inside Game of Thrones' Bloodiest Season Yet

It's midnight on the chilly Northern Ireland set of Castle Black, Game of Thrones' military outpost…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for the 2014 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 12:00pm
Game of ThronesWhat Is Dead May Never Die(Season 2, Episode 3) HBO2

Tyrion finds Shae a job, and devises a clever ruse to ferret out a snitch at the Red Keep. Meanwhile, Jon Snow's compassion gets him and Mormont's crew in hot water at Craster's Keep, but Sam Tarly has a parting gift for Gilly; Catelyn pitches an alliance (more…)

Sun Mar 29 1:00pm
Game of ThronesGarden of Bones(Season 2, Episode 4) HBO2

Tyrion steps in when Joffrey holds Sansa accountable for Robb Stark's recent decisive victory on the battlefield, though the ill-tempered king finds another target for his cruelty. Meanwhile, Arya and Gendry are imprisoned at Harrenhal, where they witness (more…)

Sun Mar 29 2:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Ghost of Harrenhal(Season 2, Episode 5) HBO2

The Baratheon rivalry ends, drawing different reactions from Catelyn and Littlefinger; Tyrion finds Joffrey's defense plan at King's Landing lacking, but also learns of a mysterious secret weapon; Theon continues to prove himself to his father by sailing t (more…)