Rose Leslie Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie

Birth Place: Aberdeen, Scotland

Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Rea…

Rose Leslie
Game of Thrones Postmortem: Cast Spills on the Devastating Wall Battle

[WARNING! The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "The Watchers on the Wall"…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 13 3:30pm
Game of Thrones: A Day in the Life HBO

A tour of the series' sets in Northern Ireland, Croatia and Spain features commentary from the cast and crew and a look at what goes on in a day of filming.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop