Rose Leslie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie

Birth Place: Aberdeen, Scotland

Birthday: February 9, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Rose Leslie
Game of Thrones Postmortem: Cast Spills on the Devastating Wall Battle

[WARNING! The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "The Watchers on the Wall" episode.…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Arya Uses the Pointy End

On Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere, Arya Stark had an unexpected reunion, which she handled in her…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for Daenerys, Theon and the Wildlings

Before Season 4 of the epic fantasy series kicks off Sunday (9/8c, HBO), we check in with the Mother…

Kit Harington
Inside Game of Thrones' Bloodiest Season Yet

It's midnight on the chilly Northern Ireland set of Castle Black, Game of Thrones' military outpost…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for the 2014 Screen Actors Guild Awards