Rose Byrne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Rose Byrne

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 24, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bobby Cannavle and Rose Byrne

Rose Byrne and Bobby Cannavale Welcome a Baby Boy

Rose Byrne and Bobby Cannavale are officially parents! Cannavale confirmed the news Friday during his appearance on Late Show with Stephen Colbert, saying Byrne gave birth to a baby boy on Feb. 1 "You know, I didn't do anything ... and I'm so tired,"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

X-Men: Apocalypse
Apocalypse, the most powerful mutant in Marvel's X-Men universe, tries to destroy mankind in this action-packed hit starring Michael Fassbender and Je (more…)
X-Men: Apocalypse
Apocalypse, the most powerful mutant in Marvel's X-Men universe, tries to destroy mankind in this action-packed hit starring Michael Fassbender and Je (more…)
Crosswalk the Musical: The Lion King
09:25 — James welcomes Rose Byrne and Seth Rogen to his theater company ahead of their performance of The Lion King in the crosswalk of Beverly Boulevard at C (more…)
Rose Byrne: Being Mortal in the Mutant World of "X-Men: Apocalypse"
04:32 — Rose Byrne recalls her days on the Australian soap opera "Neighbors" and talks about what it's like playing a non-mutant in the movie "X-Men: Apocalyp (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 10:00am
Wicker Park FLIXe

After dedicating two years of his life to mourn his long-lost love, things are finally looking up for a young Chicago advertising executive. That all changes when he thinks he's spotted his former lover in a restaurant.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Sat May 28 6:00pm
Bridesmaids E!

A devoted maid of honor struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

I’ll Watch1686 Watching
Sat May 28 9:00pm
Bridesmaids E!

A devoted maid of honor struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

I’ll Watch1686 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zac Efron and Seth Rogan
The Neighbors Sequel You Didn't Know You Wanted Is Officially Happening

Who's returning from the original cast?

Quvenzhané Wallis
VIDEO: New Annie Trailer Shows Off Cameron Diaz's Mean Side

This Christmas, get ready for ... the hard knock life? That's because this December marks the releas…

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their season…

Carrie Brownstein and Fred Armisen
Portlandia Announces Season 3 Guest Stars

Portlandia is quickly becoming to go-to spot for Hollywood stars.Joining Fred Armisen and Carrie Bro…

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what will top the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Rose Byrne
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: July 24, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »