Rose Byrne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Rose Byrne

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 24, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bobby Cannavle and Rose Byrne

Rose Byrne and Bobby Cannavale Welcome a Baby Boy

Rose Byrne and Bobby Cannavale are officially parents! Cannavale confirmed the news Friday during his appearance on Late Show with Stephen Colbert, saying Byrne gave birth to a baby boy on Feb. 1 "You know, I didn't do anything ... and I'm so tired,"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Damages: Willful Acts
04:04 — Go behind the scenes with cast of Damages, as they describe what it's like to portray these chilling and riveting on-screen characters.
Rose Byrne's Vomit Gag in "Neighbors 2"
01:03 — The actress opens up about filming her gross scene with costar Seth Rogen. Watch from the "Neighbors 2" premiere!
Rose Byrne Remembers the Time TSA Confiscated Her Breast Milk
01:24 — The star shared the funny story with Stephen Colbert on the 'Late Show.'
Annie - Trailer
01:45 — A Broadway classic that has delighted audiences for generations comes to the big screen with a new, contemporary vision in Columbia Pictures’ comedy, (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 6:10am
This Is Where I Leave You MOMAX

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

I’ll Watch194 Watching
Wed Jul 27 4:30pm
Troy AMC

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

I’ll Watch801 Watching
Thu Jul 28 12:30pm
Troy AMC

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

I’ll Watch801 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zac Efron and Seth Rogan
The Neighbors Sequel You Didn't Know You Wanted Is Officially Happening

Who's returning from the original cast?

Quvenzhané Wallis
VIDEO: New Annie Trailer Shows Off Cameron Diaz's Mean Side

This Christmas, get ready for ... the hard knock life? That's because this December marks the releas…

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their season…

Carrie Brownstein and Fred Armisen
Portlandia Announces Season 3 Guest Stars

Portlandia is quickly becoming to go-to spot for Hollywood stars.Joining Fred Armisen and Carrie Bro…

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what will top the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Rose Byrne
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: July 24, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor