Rose Byrne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Rose Byrne

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 24, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bobby Cannavle and Rose Byrne

Rose Byrne and Bobby Cannavale Welcome a Baby Boy

Rose Byrne and Bobby Cannavale are officially parents! Cannavale confirmed the news Friday during his appearance on Late Show with Stephen Colbert, saying Byrne gave birth to a baby boy on Feb. 1 "You know, I didn't do anything ... and I'm so tired,"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How I Wrote That Song: Lecrae "Nuthin'"
01:44 — Lecrae shares his inspiration for writing his hit "Nuthin'" from his number one album "Anomaly."
Distinguished Guests
06:14 — We have incredibly distinguished guests in our audience yet again!
Hashtags: #WorstGiftEver
02:07 — On the eve of his birthday, Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #WorstGiftEver.
Is Melissa McCarthy the Funniest Person in Show Biz?
02:32 — Who's funnier, Jason Statham or Melissa McCarthy? Jude Law, Rose Byrne, Paul Feig and more bring the laughs at the "Spy" premiere.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:05am
28 Weeks Later HBO2

Ripping sequel to the apocalyptic thriller "28 Days Later" (2002) finds Londoners returning after the killer virus has been eradicated—or has it?

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:00pm
Troy SUND

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

I’ll Watch817 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00am
Marie Antoinette STARZ

Kirsten Dunst parades around Versailles to the accompaniment of modern pop songs in Sofia Coppola's opulent and revisionist biopic of the teenage Austrian princess who married France's Louis XVI (Jason Schwartzman). Judy Davis, Rip Torn, Rose Byrne, Asia A (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zac Efron and Seth Rogan
The Neighbors Sequel You Didn't Know You Wanted Is Officially Happening

Who's returning from the original cast?

Quvenzhané Wallis
VIDEO: New Annie Trailer Shows Off Cameron Diaz's Mean Side

This Christmas, get ready for ... the hard knock life? That's because this December marks the releas…

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their season…

Carrie Brownstein and Fred Armisen
Portlandia Announces Season 3 Guest Stars

Portlandia is quickly becoming to go-to spot for Hollywood stars.Joining Fred Armisen and Carrie Bro…

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what will top the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Rose Byrne
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: July 24, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans